TECNOPRESS THE BEST EQUIPMENT FOR THE CLEANING OF SEASIDE RESORTS, INDOOR ENVIRONMENTS AND FIRMS.

 

INFORMATIVE NOTE ON DATA PROTECTION AND STATEMENT OF CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

(D. LGS. 196/2003)

Dear User, With reference to the regulations as in the legislative decree 30th June 2003, no. 196, regarding the protection of personal data, TECNOPRESS S.A.S. (hereinafter referred to as "Tecnopress") wishes to inform you, as person interested, that your personal data (hereinafter referred to as "Data"), voluntarily provided by you, will be used as follows.

1. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

In accordance with art.13 point a) of the above mentioned legislative decree, Data collection and other Data processing operations are carried out by Tecnopress for the following purposes:
a) marketing and advertising;
b) mailing of information and promotion material;
c) sending of commercial communications;
d) sending of newsletters;
e) statistical analysis for marketing purposes;
f) customer surveys regarding the quality of the products and/or the  services rendered by the Company;
g) sending of invitations to information and promotion events;
h) fulfilment of the obligations laid down by the law

2. METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

Data collecting and processing will be carried out by Tecnopress for the purposes listed in point no. 1) both manuallly and by the aid of electronic or automated tools and shall include - in compliance with the limits and conditions established by art. 11 of D. Lgs. n. 196/2003 -all the transactions or series of transactions described by the said decree using the term “processing”. Data are stored and supervised by Tecnopress in full compliance with the security and confidentiality measures in accordance with art. 31 et seq. of the above mentioned decree. Data may be processed – on behalf of Tecnopress – by employees, collaborators, professionals and/or companies, assigned to perform specific processing services or activities complementary to those performed by Tecnopress,where necessary to the carrying out of Tecnopress's operations and services.

3. KINDS OF DATA PROCESSED

Data related to Website navigation
The technological systems used for the management and use of this web site may read,  in the normal course of  their operation, some personal information  whose forwarding is implied in the use of the communication protocols of the Internet  The aim of collecting said information is not its association to the persons identified but, for the own nature of these data, through elaborations and associations with information owned by third parties, they could allow the identification of the visitor users. These data are used only in order to draw some anonymous statistical information concerning the use of the site and also to periodically check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site and can be produced only at the request of judicial authorities.

Information voluntarily sent by the user.
The elective, explicit an voluntary sending of e-mail messages to the addresses posted on this Web Site entails the subsequent acquisition of any personal information included in the message.

Cookies
No users' personal data is intentionally acquired by the site. Cookies are not used for the transmission of information of personal nature, neither other systems are used for users' identification and tracing.  The use of the c.d. cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary for allowing a safe and efficient site exploration of the site and for statistical purposes in order to survey the number of unique visitors per month. . Cookies can be eliminated by autonomously changing the navigation settings program.

4. NATURE OF DISCLOSURE OF THE DATA

Apart from what has been specified for browsing data, the user is free to provide the personal data requested  in the forms. Failure to provide them may entail the impossibility to obtain the services requested.

5. SUBJECT'S RIGHTS AND EXERCISING PROCEDURES

In accordance with art. 7 of D. Lgs. no. 196/2003, we remind you that you are entitled to receive:
a) confirmation of the existence or otherwise of your personal Data and its availability in intelligible form;
b) information related to Data;
c) updating, amendment or, when interested, integration of the Data;
d)cancellation, transformation into anonymity or the stoppage of Data that has been processed in breach of the law, including any Data whose conservation is not required in relation to the purposes for which the same has been collected or subsequently processed;
e) confirmation that the operations illustrated in the points c) and d)foregoing hereto have been brought to the attention, even with reference to their content, to those to whom the Data has been communicated or divulged, except in the case in which said performance results as being impossible to achieve or would lead to the use of means that are clearly out of proportion in view of the right that is being protected.

Again according to art. 7 of the above mentioned decree, you also have the right to contest in part or fully:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal Data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the use of the Data for commercial purposes and to send advertising material, or to carry out market research and marketing communication.

To exercise the said rights, you may submit a request,  sent by registered letter to : Tecnopress - Via Torri, 34 - 47042 Bagnarola di Cesenatico (FC).
The rights referred to in points a) and b) may also be exercised by verbal request.

6. COOKIES

Cookies are information recorded by the sites in the memories of computers, smartphones, tablets and any other device used for web navigation: they may have different purposes, among which saving the user's preferences, buying products on e-commerce sites, recognizing the user when they come back to the site.
This site uses technical cookies to memorize anonymously the previous visits of the user and to avoid the dispatch of messages they have already seen.
Moreover, our website includes share buttons and/or third-party service providers such as Faceook, Twitter, GooglePlus, Youtube. These external platforms use their cookies to recognize the user who is visiting our site and to memorize their data. For more details about the use of user's data, please refer to their relevant privacy policies:

Furthermore, this site uses Google Analytics to have access to the statistics on the visitors of the site. The information generated by Google Analytics cookies about the use of the website by visitors (including their own IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track and examine the use of our website and compile reports to provide us with such data in an aggregated form and never associated to the users' personal identities.
Google may transfer this information to third parties whereas required by law or in cases such as those involving subjects who process the said information on behalf of Google. In any case, Google declares that it will never associate users' IP personal address to any other data owned by Google.
If you do not wish to be tracked by this or other sites using Google Analytics, it is possible to download for free the special Opt Out Browser Add-on to disable the transfer of browsing data to Google Analytics.
It is also possible to set your privacy preferences through your own browser in order to never memorize cookies, eliminate them after each visit or every time the browser is closed or, potentially, accept only the cookies used by some sites.

7. OWNER AND DATA CONTROLLER

The owner and Data controller is the company Tecnopress - Via Torri, 34 - 47042 Bagnarola di Cesenatico (FC).

BEACH
EQUIPMENT

Umbrella Washers Sunlounger Washers Beach Showers Beach Cleaners Trailer for Tiger Loader Buckets Multifunction Forks Post-Hole Augers Seaweed Rakes Dinghy-Inflator Pumps Oasis of Cool Vacuum cleaners Multifunction Trailers Sweepers Pressure washers Floor Polishers

INDOOR
EQUIPMENT

Air Coolers Air Heaters Pressure Washers Floor Polishers Carpet Cleaners Vacuum Cleaners Sweepers Pure Water

 

 

 

CAR WASH
EQUIPMENT

Mist-Blowers Automatic Rewinds Truck Wash Car Wash Systems Pressure Washers Vacuum Cleaners

  Follow us on our social networks Youtube Facebook